2015 4-H project champions named
- Details
- Published: Sunday, 05 July 2015 18:55
Updated, more photos
Here are results from 4-H exhibit judgings at the 2015 Pulaski County 4-H & Community Fair.
A total of 366 youth in Pulaski County participate in the 4-H program.
PULASKI COUNTY 4-H EXHIBIT CHAMPIONS 2015
AEROSPACE
Stage 3 Champion: Claire Conner
Stage 3 Reserve Champion: Anna Lucy
Stage 4Champion: Zachary Davis
Grand Champion: Zachary Davis
Reserve Grand Champion: Claire Conner
BEEKEEPING
Division 1 Champion: Danyel Stalbaum
Independent Study Advanced Champion: Jacob Conner
Grand Champion: Danyel Stalbaum
Reserve Grand Champion: Jacob Conner
BICYCLE
Level A Champion: Aidan Smith
Level C Champion: Donna Zehner
Level C Reserve Champion: Andriana Smith
Grand Champion: Donna Zehner
Reserve Grand Champion: Aidan Smith
BOOKS
Level A Champion: Olivia Mellon
Level B Champion: Natalie Kennedy
Level B Reserve Champion: Francine Coffer
Level C Champion: Donna Zehner
Level C Reserve Champion: Shania Howard
Grand Champion: Donna Zehner
Reserve Grand Champion: Natalie Kennedy
CAKE DECORATING
Beginner (Grades 3-5)
Champion: Lauren Fredel
Reserve Champion: Madyson Kasten
Intermediate (Grades 6-8)
Champion: Claire Stout
Reserve Champion: Taylor Jennings
Advanced (Grades 9-12)
Champion: Sara Bernal
Reserve Champion: Katie Culp
Wilton Cake Champion Best of Show & Grand Champion: Sara Bernal
Reserve Grand Champion: Katie Culp
CUPCAKE DECORATING
Beginner (Grades 3-5)
Champion: Lauren Powers
Reserve Champion: Keira Bucinski
Intermediate (Grades 6-8)
Champion: Samantha Burns
Reserve Champion: Taylor Perry
Advanced (Grades 9-12)
Champion: Hailey Jones
Reserve Champion: Kyleigh VanDokkenburg
Grand Champion Cupcake Decorating: Hailey Jones
Reserve Champion Cupcake Decorating: Kyleigh VanDokkenburg
CAT SHOW
Junior Champion Cat – Brendan Day
Reserve Champion – Mckenzie Mitchell
Intermediate Champion Cat – Karl Mullis
Reserve Champion – Jaden Cords
Senior Champion Cat – Amber Thompson
Reserve Champion Cat – Adriana Smith
Senior Champion Kitten – Shania Hartmann
Reserve Champion Kitten – Shania Hartmann
GRAND CHAMPION CAT: Karl Mullis
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION CAT: Amber Thompson
GRAND CHAMPION KITTEN: Shania Hartmann
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION KITTEN: Shania Hartmann
CAT POSTER
Level 1 Champion: Madyson Kasten
Level 1 Reserve Champion: Elizabeth Weiss
Level 3 Champion: Andriana Smith
Grand Champion: Andriana Smith
Reserve Grand Champion: Madyson Kasten
CHILD DEVELOPMENT
Level A Champion: Evelyn Libey
Level B Champion: Shelby Allen
Level C Champion: Peyton Newman
Level C Reserve Champion: Natalie Kennedy
Level D Champion: Donna Zehner
Level D Reserve Champion: Amber Thompson
Grand Champion: Peyton Newman
Reserve Grand Champion: Natalie Kennedy
COLLECTIONS
Level A Champion: Ashlynn Jennings
Level B Champion: Kelsey Conner
Level C Champion: Kassandra Dahn
Level C Reserve Champion: Taylor Jennings
Level D Champion: Conner Jennings
Level D Reserve Champion: Dustin Field
Grand Champion: Kassandra Dahn
Reserve Grand Champion: Conner Jennings
COMPUTER ARTS
Level C Champion: Taylor Tripenfeldas
Level C Reserve Champion: Bryan Bathke
Grand Champion: Taylor Tripenfeldas
Reserve Grand Champion: Bryan Bathke
COMPUTER
Level 1 Champion: Brendan Day
Level 2 Champion: Eli Shannon
Grand Champion: Eli Shannon
Reserve Grand Champion: Brendan Day
CONSUMER CLOTHING
Beginner Champion: Shelby Allen
Intermediate Champion: Anna Lucy
Intermediate Reserve Champion: Parker Burns
Advanced Champion: Peyton Newman
Advanced Reserve Champion: Melissa Bailey
CROPS
Grand Champion Corn Exhibit – Nathan Thompson
Reserve Champion – Keegen Reinhold
Grand Champion Small Grains (Oat & Wheat)Exhibit - Keegen Reinhold
Reserve Grand Champion –Kirsten Calloway
Grand Champion Soybean Exhibit – Nathan Thompson
Reserve Grand Champion – Kirsten Calloway
Champion Grass/Alfalfa Exhibit – Keegen Reinhold
Reserve Champion – Eli Shannon
Champion Alfalfa Hay Exhibit – Taylor Perry
Grand Champion – Keegen Reinhold
Reserve Grand Champion Hay - Taylor Perry
DOG SHOW
1A
Champ- Miranda Thompson Leon
Res- Laci Wheeler Max
Hon- Robert Bettcher Buddy
Hon- Camdon Hickman Roxy
1B
Champ- Nicole Heims Sebastien
Res- Kelsey Wagner Dexter
Hon- Kaelan Baker Daisy
2A
Champ- Kali Haschel Chloe
Res- Shelby Allen Scotch
Hon- Elizabeth Braun-Weiss Holly
2B
Champ- Elana Jonkman Ronnie
Res- Jaylynn Hall Elmo
Hon- Sara Bailey Bay Bay
3A
Champ- Hailey Sanders Grace
Res- Sara Bailey Wall-E
Veterans
Champ- Shania Hartmann Ringo
Res- Jenna Cords Buddy
Hon- Jaden Cords Buddy
Grand Champion Obedience - Nicole Heims w/ Sebastien
Reserve Grand Champion - Hailey Sanders w/ Grace
Senior Showmanship
Champ- Nicole Heims Sebastien
Res- Elana Jonkman Ronnie
Hon- Sara Bailey Bay Bay
Intermediate Showmanship
Champ- Hailey Sanders Grace
Res- Jaylynn Hall Elmo
Hon- Danni-Jo Rausch Libby
Junior Showmanship
Champ- Elizabeth Baun-Weiss Holly
Res- Shelby Allen Scotch
Hon- Madyson Kasten Bentley
Hon- Nathan Thompson Leon
Grand Champion Showman - Nicole Heims w/ Sebastien
Reserve Grand Champion - Hailey Sanders w/ Grace
Grand Champion Overall Nicole Heims w/ Sebastien
Reserve Grand Champion - Hailey Sanders w/ Grace
Agility Beginner A
Champ- Shania Hartmann Coffee
Res- Kaelen Baker Daisy
Hon- Sydney Anderson Buddy
Beginner B
Champ- Shania Hartmann Ringo
Res- Danni-Jo Rausch Libby
Hon- Nicole Heims Sebastien
DOG POSTER
Level 1 Champion: Aidan Smith
Level 2 Champion: Lucy Pugh
Level 2 Reserve Champion: Molly Watts
Grand Champion: Aidan Smith
Reserve Grand Champion: Lucy Pugh
DOLLHOUSE
Beginner Champion: Kelsey Conner
Grand Champion: Kelsey Conner
ELECTRIC
Division 1 Champion: Courtney Kopka
Division 1 Reserve Champion: Sawyer DePoy
Division 2 Champion: Audrey Kroft
Division 2 Reserve Champion: Jaden Cords
Division 3 Champion: Nathan Thompson
Division 3 Reserve Champion: Keira Bucinski
Division 4 Champion: Miranda Thompson
Division 4 Reserve Champion: Eli Shannon
Advanced Division 5 Non-Electronic Champion: Dustin Dahn
Advanced Division 5 Non-Electronic Reserve Champion: Peyton Newman
Advanced Division 5 Electronic Champion: Kassandra Dahn
Grand Champion: Nathan Thompson
Reserve Grand Champion: Courtney Kopka
FARM TOY SCENE
Champion Level A: Brendan Day
Reserve Champion Level A: Paul Baumen
Champion Level B: Jenna Cords
Reserve Champion Level B: Jasmine Felda
Champion Level C: Conner Jennings
Reserve Champion Level C: Kayleen Button
Grand Champion: Conner Jennings
Reserve Grand Champion: Kayleen Button
FLOWERS
LEVEL B
Champion Mixed Planter – Emma Nielsen
Reserve Champion – Valerie Field
Champion House Plant – Kirsten Calloway
Reserve Champion – Kelsey Conner
LEVEL C
Champion Display Terrarium – Claire Conner
Champion Corsage or Boutonniers-Elizabeth Button
Reserve Champion – Jordan Hopkins
Champion Poster/Notebook – Andriana Smith
LEVEL D
Champion Seasonal Display – Trevor Hopkins
GRAND CHAMPION FLOWERS – Claire Conner (Terrarium)
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION FLOWERS – Andriana Smith (Poster)
FORESTRY
Level 3 Champion: Donna Zehner
Grand Champion: Donna Zehner
GARDEN
Grand Champion Single Vegetable – Aidan Smith
Grand Champion Herb – Kelsey Conner
Grand Champion Educational Exhibit – Emmanuel Martinez
Green Leaf 4-H Garden Award Winner – Aiden Smith
GENEALOGY
Division 1 Champion: Andalicia Bettcher
Division 1 Reserve Champion: Robert Bettcher
Division 2 Champion: Jenna Bolen
Division 2 Reserve Champion: Donna Zehner
Grand Champion: Jenna Bolen
Reserve Grand Champion: Donna Zehner
GEOLOGY
Level 1 Champion: Brendan Day
Level 1 Reserve Champion: Aidan Smith
Level 2 Champion: Jennifer Budd
Level 3 Champion: Andriana Smith
Independent Study Champion: Brittany Fox
Grand Champion: Brendan Day
Reserve Grand Champion: Jennifer Budd
HEALTH
Lvel A Champion: Brenna Day
Level B Champion: Shailyn Day
Level C Champion: Taylor Moss
Level C Reserve Champion: Andriana Smith
Grand Champion: Taylor Moss
Reserve Grand Champion: Shailyn Day
HERITAGE
Advanced Champion: Regan Culp
Advanced Reserve Champion: Andriana Smith
Grand Champion: Regan Culp
Reserve Grand Champion: Andriana Smith
HOME ENVIRONMENT
Level 1 Champion: Ashlynn Jennings
Level 1 Reserve Champion: Kelsey Conner
Level 2 Champion: Taylor Jennings
Level 2 Reserve Champion: Sarah Johns
Level 3 Champion: Madison Ruff
Grand Champion: Taylor Jennings
Reserve Grand Champion: Ashlynn Jennings
LEGO
Level A Champion: Spencer Leman
Level A Reserve Champion: Keira Bucinski
Level B Champion: Isaiah Cook
Level B Reserve Champion: Michael Bathke
Level C Champion: Bryan Bathke
Level C Reserve Champion: Caleb Bucinski
Grand Champion: Bryan Bathke
Reserve Grand Champion: Caleb Bucinski
LIVESTOCK POSTER
Division 2 Beef Poster Champion: Eli Shannon
PERSONALITY
Level B Champion: Keira Bucinski
Level B Reserve Champion: Braeden Kopka
Level C Champion: Courtney Kopka
Level D Champion: Donna Zehner
Level D Reserve Champion: Caleb Bucinski
Grand Champion: Keira Bucinski
Reserve Grand Champion: Donna Zehner
PET PALS
Champion Rodents: Serenity Davis
Champion Birds: Megan Stimson
Champion Misc.: Amber Thompson
Grand Champion Pet Pal – Megan Stimson
Reserve Grand Champion Pet Pal – Serentity Davis
PHOTOGRAPHY
Level 1
Black and White Prints
Champion: Chloe Felda
Color Prints
Champion: Kelsey Conner
Reserve Champion: Chase Keller
Level 2
Black and White Prints
Champion: Elizabeth Button
Reserve Champion: Mercy Wuethrich
Color Prints
Champion: Jaden Cords
Reserve Champion: Jenna Cords
Color Salon Print
Champion Jaden Cords
Reserve Champion: Jenna Cords
Black and White Salon Print
Champion: Samantha DePoy
Level 3
Black and White Prints
Champion: Kayleen Button
Color Prints
Champion: Emma Hoover
Reserve CHampion: John Rumsey
Color Salon Print
Champion: Katie Culp
Reserve Champion: Donna Zehner
Black and White Salon Print
Champion: Emma Hoover
Grand Champion: Jaden Cords (Color Prints)
Reserve Grand Champion: Katie Culp (Color Salon Print)
POULTRY POSTER
Level 1 Champion: Mario Martinez
Level 2 Champion: Jane Wright
Grand Champion: Jane Wright
Reserve Grand Champion: Mario Martinez
RABBIT POSTER
Level 1 Champion: Mario Martinez
Grand Champion: Mario Martinez
RC CARS
Junior Poster Champion: Francine Coffer
Junior Poster Reserve Champion: Andrew Ruff
Grand Champion: Francine Coffer
Reserve Grand Champion: Andrew Ruff
RECYCLING
Level A Champion: Kirsten Calloway
Level A Reserve Champion: Brenna Day
Level B Champion: Michael Bathke
Level B Reserve Champion: Jasmine Felda
Level C Champion: Donna Zehner
Level C Reserve Champion: Makayla Felda
Grand Champion: Donna Zehner
Reserve Grand Champion: Makayla Felda
SCRAPBOOKING
Level 1 Champion: Brenna Day
Level 2 Champion: Shyla Loehmer
Level 2 Reserve Champion: Samantha DePoy
Level 3 Champion: Hailey Jones
Level 3 Reserve Champion: Audrey Doughty
Grand Champion: Shyla Loehmer
Reserve Grand Champion: Brenna Day
SMALL ENGINES
Level 3 Champion: Jacob Conner
Grand Champion: Jacob Conner
SPORTS
Level A Champion: Aidan Smith
Level A Reserve Champion: Keira Bucinski
Level B Champion: Tori Culp
Level B Reserve Champion: Lucy Pugh
Level C Champion: Andriana Smith
Level C Reserve Champion: Donna Zehner
Grand Champion: Aidan Smith
Reserve Grand Champion: Tori Culp
SHOOTING SPORTS
Level 1 Champion: Lucas Widner
Level 1 Reserve Champion: Kelsey Conner
Level 2 Champion: Jesse Neihouser
Level 2 Reserve Champion: Anna Lucy
Level 3 Champion: Dustin Dahn
Level 3 Reserve Champion: Jacob Conner
Grand Champion: Dustin Dahn
Reserve Grand Champion: Jacob Conner
SPORTSFISHING
Level 1 Champion: Aidan Smith
Grand Champion: Aidan Smith
STRAWBERRIES
Champion Level A: Kirsten Calloway
Reserve Champion Level A: Brenna Day
Champion Level B: Emma Nielsen
Champion Level C: Andriana Smith
Reserve Champion Level C: Carly Watkins
Grand Champion: Andriana Smith
Reserve Grand Champion: Kirsten Calloway
TRACTOR
Level A Champion: Aidan Smith
Level B Champion: Valerie Field
Level C Champion: Emily Field
Level D Champion: Ryker Redweik
Level D Reserve Champion: Dustin Field
Grand Champion: Emily Field
Reserve Grand Champion: Valerie Field
VERBAL COMMUNICATION - PUBLIC SPEAKING
Sr. Division - 1st Place: Rachel Ploss
VERBAL COMMUNICATION - PUBLIC DEMONSTRATION
Jr. Division - 1st Place: Ethan Shannon
VETERINARY SCIENCE
Level 2 Champion: Emmanuel Martinez
Level 2 Reserve Champion: Eli Shannon
Level 3 Champion: Peyton Newman
Level 3 Reserve Champion: Abigail Davis
Grand Champion: Peyton Newman
Reserve Grand Champion: Emmanuel Martinez
WEATHER AND CLIMATE
Level 2 Champion: Evelyn Davis
Level 3 Champion: Sydney Tripenfeldas
Level 3 Reserve Champion: Andriana Smith
Grand Champion: Sydney Tripenfeldas
Reserve Grand Champion: Evelyn Davis
WEEDS
Champion Level 1: Brendon Day
WILDLIFE
Level A Champion: Austin Bolen
Level A Reserve Champion: Aidan Smith
Level B Champion: Brendan Day
Level B Reserve Champion: Valerie Field
Level C Champion: Claire Conner
Level C Reserve Champion: Samantha DePoy
Grand Champion: Brendan Day
Reserve Grand Champion: Austin Bolen
WOODWORKING
Level A Champion: Chase Keller
Level B Champion: Carter Field
Level B Reserve Champion: Kyle Olds
Level C Champion: Austin Kasten
Grand Champion: Austin Kasten
Reserve Grand Champion: Chase Keller
CRAFTS
GIFTWRAPPING
Level A
Champion Grade 3: Brie Leman
Champion Grade 5: Camille Leman
Reserve Champion Grade 5: Keira BucinskiLevel B
Champion Grade 7: Jenna Zeider
Champion Grade 8: Jillian Brumm
Reserve Champion Grade 8: Elizabeth ButtonLevel C
Champion Grade 10: Hailey Jones
Champion Grade 11: Sara Bailey
Reserve Champion Grade 11: Caleb Bucinski
Grand Champion: Sara Bailey
Reserve Grand Champion: Jillian Brumm
CHRISTMAS ORNAMENT
Champion Level A: Kirsten Calloway
Reserve Champion Level A: McKenzie Mitchell
Champion Level B: Valerie Field
Reserve Champion Level B: Michael Bathke
Champion Level C: Bryan Bathke
Reserve Champion Level C: Donna Zehner
Grand Champion: Bryan Bathke
Reserve Grand Champion: Valerie Field
FINE ARTS
Champion Level 1: Spencer Leman
Reserve Champion Level 1: Samantha Perry
Champion Level 2: Catherine Perry
Reserve Champion Level 2: Megan Cook
Champion Level 3: Regan Culp
Reserve Champion Level 3: Jonathan Gudeman
Grand Champion: Catherine Perry
Reserve Grand Champion: Spencer Leman
MODEL CRAFT
Champion Level 1: Hayden Fritz
Reserve Champion Level 1: Wyatt Wheeler
Champion Level 2: Cole Fritz
Reserve Champion Level 2: Conner Fritz
Grand Champion: Cole Fritz
Reserve Grand Champion: Hayden Fritz
NEEDLECRAFT
Champion Level 1: Summer Budka
Champion Level 2: Danni Jo Rausch
Champion Level 3: Andria Johns
Grand Champion: Andria Johns
Reserve Grand Champion: Danni Jo Rausch
DO YOUR OWN THING
Champion Level 1: Keira Bucinski
Reserve Champion Level 1: McKenzie Mitchell
Champion Level 2: Dawson Wood
Reserve Champion Level 2: Emily Field
Champion Level 3: Makayla Felda
Reserve Champion Level 3: Dustin Field
Grand Champion: Dawson Wood
Reserve Grand Champion: Makayla Felda
ANY OTHER CRAFT
Champion Level 1: Kelsey Conner
Reserve Champion Level 1: Brooke Watwood
Champion Level 2: Jaden Cords
Reserve Champion Level 2: Jenna Zeider
Champion Level 3: Regan Culp
Reserve Champion Level 3: Donna Zehner
Grand Champion: Jaden Cords
Reserve Grand Champion: Regan Culp
FOODS
BAKING WITH A BOX
Level B
Champion Grade 5: Megan Stimson
Champion Grade 6: Broderick Murray
Reserve Champion: Megan Wentz
Level C
Champion Grade 7: Blake Bailey
Champion Grade 9: Shania Howard
Level D
Champion Grade 10: Sydney Tripenfeldas
Champion Grade 11: Eli Nielsen
Reserve Champion: Vanessa Murray
Champion Grade 12: Melissa Bailey
Grand Champion: Megan Stimson
Reserve Grand Champion: Melissa Bailey
FOODS
Level A
Champion Grade 3: Max Scholz
Reserve Champion Grade 3: Brooklyn Mellon
Champion Grade 4: Zachary Cook
Reserve Champion 4: Alison Grothaus
Level B
Champion Grade 5: Kirsten Calloway
Reserve Champion Grade 5: Megan Stimson
Champion Grade 6: Megan Wentz
Reserve Champion Grade 6: Emma Nielsen
Grand Champion Level A & B Foods: Zachary Cook
Reserve Grand Champion Level A & B Foods: Megan Wentz
Level C
Champion Baked Yeast Bread: Jillian Brumm
Reserve Champion Baked Yeast Bread: Megan Cook
Level D
Champion Fruit Pie: Emily Newman
Reserve Champion Fruit Pie: Sara Bailey
Champion Baked Low Fat/Reduced Sugar Product: Brittany Fox
Champion Baked Special Dietary Product: Vanessa Murray
Reserve Champion Baked Special Dietary Product: Taylor Moss
Grand Champion Level C & D Food: Emily Newman
Reserve Grand Champion C & D Food: Vanessa Murray
FOOD PRESERVATION
Level A
Champion Grade 3: Alexis Lambert
Reserve Champion Grade 3: Brooklyn Mellon
Champion Grade 4: Alison Grothaus
Level B
Champion Grade 5: McKenzie Mitchell
Reserve Champion Grade 5: Megan Stimson
Champion Grade 6: Broderick Murray
Grand Champion Level A & B Food Preservation: Broderick Murray
Reserve Grand Champion Level A & B Food Preservation: McKenzie Mitchell
Level C
Champion Canned Tomato Product: Bryce Reynolds
Reserve Champion Canned Tomato Product: Samantha Burns
Champion Canned Pickle Product: Emma Hoover
Level D
Champion Pressure Canned Product: Jill Zehner
Champion Frozen Entrée: Eli Nielsen
Reserve Champion Frozen Entrée: Taylor Moss
Champion Cooked Jam or Reduced-Sugar Fruit Spread: Vanessa Murray
Reserve Champion Jam or Reduced-Sugar Fruit Spread: Donna Zehner
Grand Champion Level C & D Food Preservation: Bryce Reynolds
Reserve Grand Champion C & D Food Preservation: Eli Nielsen
MICROWAVE COOKING
Level B
Champion Grade 5: Megan Stimson
Level C
Champion Grade 7: Schyler Knebel
Champion Grade 9: Emma Hoover
Level D
Champion Grade 10: Jill Zehner
Reserve Champion Grade 10: Jordan Lynch
Champion Grade 11: Vanessa Murray
Champion Grade 12: Melissa Bailey
Reserve Champion Grade 12: Donna Zehner
Grand Champion: Jill Zehner
Reserve Grand Champion: Megan Stimson
SEWING
Junior Division
WEARABLE:
Champion Grade 3: Mason Istre
Reserve Champion Grade 3: Brie Leman
Champion Grade 4: Summer Budka
Reserve Champion Grade 4: Alison Grothaus
Champion Grade 5: Joanna Miller
Reserve Champion Grade 5: Kirsten Calloway
Champion Grade 6: Makayla Libey
Champion Grade 7: Jenna Zeider
Reserve Champion Grade 7: Taylor Jennings
Grand Champion: Jenna Zeider
Reserve Grand Champion: Makayla Libey
NON-WEARABLE:
Champion Grade 3: Evelyn Libey
Reserve Champion Grade 3: Brooklynn Mellon
Champion Grade 4: Summer Budka
Reserve Champion Grade 4: Alison Grothaus
Champion Grade 5: McKenzie Mitchell
Reserve Champion Grade 5: Kelsey Conner
Champion Grade 6: Makayla Libey
Reserve Champion Grade 6: Taylor Perry
Grand Champion: Makayla Libey
Reserve Grand Champion: McKenzie Mitchell
Senior Division
NON-WEARABLE:
Champion Level C: Kassi Dahn
Champion Level D: Jill Zehner
Grand Champion: Kassi Dahn
Reserve Grand Champion: Jill Zehner
WEARABLE:
Informal/Casual:
Champion: Sara Bailey
Reserve Champion: Jillian Brumm
Dress Up:
Champion: Sara Bailey
Reserve Champion: Claire Stout
Free Choice:
Champion: Missy Bailey
Reserve Champion: Michaela Cook
Suit or Coat:
Champion: Missy Bailey
Reserve Champion: Michaela Cook
Separates:
Champion: Regan Culp
Formal Wear:
Champion: Regan Culp
Reserve Champion: Andriana Smith
Grand Champion: Missy Bailey (Coat)
Reserve Grand Champion: Sara Bailey (Dress Up)
2015 Fashion Revue Results
Junior Division (Grades 3-7)
Champion Grade 3: Brie Leman
Reserve Champion Grade 3: Mason Istre
Champion Grade 4: Alison Grothaus
Reserve Champion Grade 4: Summer Budka
Champion Grade 5: Camille Leman
Reserve Champion Grade 5: Kirsten Calloway
Champion Grade 6: Makayla Libey
Champion Grade 7: Taylor Jennings
Reserve Champion Grade 7: Jenna Zeider
Grand Champion: Taylor Jennings
Reserve Grand Champion: Camille Leman
Senior Division (Grades 8-12)
Informal/Casual
Champion: Sara Bailey
Reserve Champion: Donna Zehner
Dress-Up
Champion: Sara Bailey
Reserve Champion: Kassi Dahn
Free Choice
Champion: Missy Bailey
Reserve Champion: Michaela Cook
Suit or Coat
Champion: Missy Bailey
Reserve Champion: Michaela Cook
Separates
Champion: Regan Culp
Formal Wear
Champion: Regan Culp
Reserve Champion: Andriana Smith
Grand Champion: Sara Bailey (Dress Up)
Reserve Grand Champion: Regan Culp (Formal)